This LIFE is semi-retired.

Hi! I'm updating this space to tell you guys that this second, seemingly, kinda, sort of unsuccessful attempt at deeply documenting my thoughts I call a blog will now be semi-retired. Facebook status updates and tweeting are a lot easier these days to blab about things like my views on life, society, and current events. Blogging, however, takes a little bit of thought. Heck, even THIS pinned post takes a while to be typed too.

The NARNIA division, however, I shall try and actively live it up; where I'll say good or crappy things about films, TV series, music, video games, events, or literature I have read... if this lazy-leech thing ever comes off of my brain, that is. 'Till then.



Right now, I don't see myself writing long and hard about all of the current happenings in my life, simply because it is not that interesting. So instead, I choose to blab about what's running through my thinking nerve instead. But unless something in my life that really sparked my interest real bad electrifies me, only then I consider sharing it to the world.

So, yeah.

P/S: Sorry for my political-toned entries lately. I got influenced by that rally shit. I got caught up. Now I realise that it's not in my power yet to get down and dirty into those kinds of things. Mere words won't do any good. I'm really sorry if any of you are offended or ticked off. :)

No comments: