This LIFE is semi-retired.

Hi! I'm updating this space to tell you guys that this second, seemingly, kinda, sort of unsuccessful attempt at deeply documenting my thoughts I call a blog will now be semi-retired. Facebook status updates and tweeting are a lot easier these days to blab about things like my views on life, society, and current events. Blogging, however, takes a little bit of thought. Heck, even THIS pinned post takes a while to be typed too.

The NARNIA division, however, I shall try and actively live it up; where I'll say good or crappy things about films, TV series, music, video games, events, or literature I have read... if this lazy-leech thing ever comes off of my brain, that is. 'Till then.

20101101

This is how Facebook owns Myspace.

Alyssa is my CURRENT classmate / faculty mate / university mate.
While, Farah... I mean... FAFA, is an OLD classmate / schoolmate.
Because of some weird, out-of-whack reasons, all three of us are somehow related.

It's official MySpace, Facebook owns you by a long shot, even if you're gonna revamp yourself this week (ZING!).

2 comments:

Aimi Amira said...

macam tiba2 kawan sekolah aku rupanya kawan paan.

e-z said...

yeah.. like i never knew i got a cool dude for my bro... haha