This LIFE is semi-retired.

Hi! I'm updating this space to tell you guys that this second, seemingly, kinda, sort of unsuccessful attempt at deeply documenting my thoughts I call a blog will now be semi-retired. Facebook status updates and tweeting are a lot easier these days to blab about things like my views on life, society, and current events. Blogging, however, takes a little bit of thought. Heck, even THIS pinned post takes a while to be typed too.

The NARNIA division, however, I shall try and actively live it up; where I'll say good or crappy things about films, TV series, music, video games, events, or literature I have read... if this lazy-leech thing ever comes off of my brain, that is. 'Till then.

20130708

F**k you, Swifty. You ain't 22.



You just made it sound like being 22 is all 'cool,' 'hip,' and 'fun.' But trust me; she's lying. It's not easy when you're an introvert with an abnormal self-esteem. And yet, you blew it and make a new chart-topping song out of it almost each and every time you break up with some gayfag-looking guy. Stop representing everyone of this age, dork. Jet!
 
P/S: Happy birthday, dear me! And I hate this song, so I can do whatever with it; that includes putting this up in my blog and rip on her idea of making a song. Toodles! Have another decent... great... ah, screw it... unpredictable life, aite?

2 comments:

Rodiahalim said...

ate marah beno deme dengan akak taylor ni yop.

Muhammad Ikhwan Radzali said...

kenapa dia menggatal nak represent umoq budak 1991 ni? aargh. haha.