This LIFE is semi-retired.

Hi! I'm updating this space to tell you guys that this second, seemingly, kinda, sort of unsuccessful attempt at deeply documenting my thoughts I call a blog will now be semi-retired. Facebook status updates and tweeting are a lot easier these days to blab about things like my views on life, society, and current events. Blogging, however, takes a little bit of thought. Heck, even THIS pinned post takes a while to be typed too.

The NARNIA division, however, I shall try and actively live it up; where I'll say good or crappy things about films, TV series, music, video games, events, or literature I have read... if this lazy-leech thing ever comes off of my brain, that is. 'Till then.

20101028

Fear.


Leave Out All The Rest is the fifth and final single off Minutes To Midnight which was also known as Fear (working title). My friend joked about a Linkin Park song being featured in this film.


And oh my gosh, the inevitable came true.



If I were to like Linkin Park around the film's release, I would've just ended my life already. But, MEH. Who fucking cares, really. At least it's not an original song for the movie or anything, right? And according to Wikipedia, AGAIN (damn, I need a new fucking source, man!), Stephanie Meyer was consulted to build up the playlist, and she actually listened to Linkin Park when she was writing the novels! Well, I guess Meyer actually have some sense once in a while. I mean... she listens to Linkin Park too, dudes! High five! XD

P/S: You DID NOT see me type that. You DID NOT!

2 comments:

Aimi Amira said...

even linkin park supported twilight, iki ... haha

I.A. said...

nope.
it's Stephanie Meyer who likes Linkin Park's SONGS; not the band itself. i STILL despise Twilight though. :P