This LIFE is semi-retired.

Hi! I'm updating this space to tell you guys that this second, seemingly, kinda, sort of unsuccessful attempt at deeply documenting my thoughts I call a blog will now be semi-retired. Facebook status updates and tweeting are a lot easier these days to blab about things like my views on life, society, and current events. Blogging, however, takes a little bit of thought. Heck, even THIS pinned post takes a while to be typed too.

The NARNIA division, however, I shall try and actively live it up; where I'll say good or crappy things about films, TV series, music, video games, events, or literature I have read... if this lazy-leech thing ever comes off of my brain, that is. 'Till then.


Amazed times TOO.

Humans and addiction; one of nature's hottest pairs. You can separate them, but they will always think about each other no matter how far they are away from each other.

Don't believe ah? Let's say I know a guy who has a mobile broadband and he's a student who lives in a hostel, and he got a shitty signal inside. You know what he did? He sets up his stuff at the veranda, and stay there to go on Facebook all day long, due to the super-awesome speed he ever experienced during his life there.

Damn... addictions can make people do the darnest things. :)

No comments: